Press to download PDF

Press to download PDF

FLOOD

Tolerates high energy flood flow

Scientific Name

Syzygium smithii

Syzygium smithii var. minor

Aphananthe philippinensis

Backhousia myrtifolia

Callicoma serratifolia

Callistemon salignus

Callistemon viminalis

Castanospora alphandii

Casuarina cunninghamiana

Casuarina glauca

Cuttsia viburnea

Desmodium acanthocladum

Dianella caerulea

Dianella longifolia

Elaeocarpus grandis

Elaeocarpus obovatus

Elaeocarpus reticulatus

Ficus coronata

Ficus fraseri

Ficus macrophylla

Ficus obliqua

Ficus superba var. henneana

Ficus virens

Ficus watkinsiana

Glochidion sumatranum

Grevillea robusta

Helmholtzia glaberrima

Lenwebbia prominens

Lomandra hystrix

Lomandra longifolia

Lomandra spicata

Podocarpus elatus

Streblus brunonianus

Syzygium australe

Syzygium francisii

Syzygium luehmannii

Syzygium moorei

Tristaniopsis laurina

Waterhousea floribunda

Blechnum cartilagineum

Common Name

Common Lilly Pilly

Small-leaved Lilly Pilly

Rough-leaved Elm

Cinnamon Myrtle

Black Wattle

Pink Bottlebrush

Weeping Bottlebrush

Brown Tamarind

River Oak

Swamp Oak

Cuttsia

Thorny Pea

Blue Flax Lily

Flax Lily

Blue Quandong

Hard Quandong

Blueberry Ash

Creek Sandpaper Fig

Sandpaper Fig

Moreton Bay Fig

Small-leaved Fig

Deciduous Fig

White Fig

Strangler Fig

Umbrella Cheese Tree

Silky Oak

Stream Lily

Velvet Myrtle

Forest Mat-rush

Spiny head Mat-Rush

Rainforest Mat-Rush

Brown Pine

Whalebone Tree

Brush Cherry

Giant Water Gum

Riberry

Durobby/Coolamon

Water Gum

Weeping Lilly Pilly

Gristle Fern