Press to download PDF

Press to download PDF

FROST

Tolerates medium frost

Scientific Name

Acacia disparrima

Acacia melanoxylon

Syzygium smithii

Syzygium smithii var. minor

Acronychia oblongifolia

Allocasuarina torulosa

Alphitonia excelsa

Aphananthe philippinensis

Araucaria cunninghamii

Brachychiton acerifolius

Callistemon salignus

Casuarina cunninghamiana

Casuarina glauca

Commersonia bartramia

Duboisia myoporoides

Elaeocarpus obovatus

Flindersia australis

Glochidion ferdinandi

Grevillea robusta

Guioa semiglauca

Hymenosporum flavum

Lomandra longifolia

Lophostemon confertus

Lophostemon suaveolens

Mallotus philippensis

Melia azedarach  var. australasica

Pittosporum undulatum

Polyscias elegans

Stenocarpus sinuatus

Syzygium francisii

Toona ciliata

Tristaniopsis laurina

Waterhousea floribunda

Common Name

Ironbark  Wattle/Hickory Wattle

Blackwood

Common Lilly Pilly

Small-leaved Lilly Pilly

Common Acronychia

Forest Oak

Red Ash

Rough-leaved Elm

Hoop Pine

Flame Tree

Pink Bottlebrush

River Oak

Swamp Oak

Brown Kurrajong

Corkwood

Hard Quandong

Teak

Cheese Tree

Silky Oak

Guioa

Native Frangipani

Spiny head Mat-Rush

Brush Box

Swamp Box

Red Kamala

White Cedar

Sweet Pittosporum

Celerywood

Firewheel Tree

Giant Water Gum

Red Cedar

Water Gum

Weeping Lilly Pilly