Press to download PDF

Press to download PDF

WALLABY

Least favourite food

Scientific Name

Acronychia oblongifolia

Alchornea ilicifolia

Alocasia brisbanensis

Alpinia caerulea

Alyxia ruscifolia

Aphananthe philippinensis

Auranticarpa rhombifolia

Brachychiton acerifolius

Brachychiton discolor

Bridelia exaltata

Cordyline petiolaris

Cordyline rubra

Cordyline stricta

Crinum pedunculatum

Desmodium acanthocladum

Dianella longifolia

Duboisia myoporoides

Dysoxylum fraserianum

Dysoxylum mollissimum

Flindersia australis

Flindersia bennettiana

Flindersia schottiana

Flindersia xanthoxyla

Gmelina leichhardtii

Harpullia hillii

Harpullia pendula

Hymenosporum flavum

Lomandra hystrix

Lomandra longifolia

Mallotus discolor

Mallotus philippensis

Melia azedarach  var. australasica

Melicope elleryana

Melicope micrococca

Pentaceras australis

Pittosporum multiflorum

Pittosporum revolutum

Pittosporum undulatum

Polyscias elegans

Polyscias murrayi

Sarcomelicope simplicifolia

Stenocarpus sinuatus

Sterculia quadrifida

Toona ciliata

Araucaria bidwillii

Common Name

Common Acronychia

Native Holly

Cunjevoi Lily

Native Ginger

Prickley Alyxia

Rough-leaved Elm

Hollywood

Flame Tree

Lacebark Tree

Brush Ironbark

Broad-leaved Palm Lily

Red-fruited Palm Lily

Narrow-leaved Palm Lily

Beach/River Lily

Thorny Pea

Flax Lily

Corkwood

Rosewood

Red Bean

Teak

Bennetts Ash

Cudgerie

Yellowwood

White Beech

Blunt-leaved Tulip

Tulipwood

Native Frangipani

Forest Mat-rush

Spiny head Mat-Rush

White/Yellow Kamala

Red Kamala

White Cedar

Pink Euodia

White Euodia

Crows Ash/Black Teak

Orange Thorn

Hairy Pittosporum

Sweet Pittosporum

Celerywood

Pencil Cedar

Bauerella

Firewheel Tree

Peanut Tree

Red Cedar

Bunya pine