Press to download PDF

Press to download PDF

WET

Tolerates water logged soil

Scientific Name

Syzygium smithii var. minor

Alocasia brisbanensis

Alpinia caerulea

Araucaria cunninghamii

Archontophoenix cunninghamiana

Callicoma serratifolia

Callistemon salignus

Callistemon viminalis

Castanospora alphandii

Casuarina glauca

Cordyline congesta

Crinum pedunculatum

Cryptocarya obovata

Elaeocarpus reticulatus

Ficus coronata

Ficus macrophylla

Ficus obliqua

Ficus superba var. henneana

Ficus virens

Ficus watkinsiana

Glochidion sumatranum

Hibiscus tiliaceus

Lenwebbia prominens

Livistona australis

Lomandra hystrix

Lophostemon suaveolens

Melaleuca quinquenervia

Melastoma affine

Melicope elleryana

Podocarpus elatus

Syzygium australe

Syzygium francisii

Tristaniopsis laurina

Waterhousea floribunda

Allocasuarina littoralis

Common Name

Small-leaved Lilly Pilly

Cunjevoi Lily

Native Ginger

Hoop Pine

Bangalow Palm

Black Wattle

Pink Bottlebrush

Weeping Bottlebrush

Brown Tamarind

Swamp Oak

Coast Palm Lily

Beach/River Lily

Pepperberry

Blueberry Ash

Creek Sandpaper Fig

Moreton Bay Fig

Small-leaved Fig

Deciduous Fig

White Fig

Strangler Fig

Umbrella Cheese Tree

Cottonwood Hibiscus

Velvet Myrtle

Cabbage Tree Palm

Forest Mat-rush

Swamp Box

Broad-leaf Paperbark

Blue Tongue

Pink Euodia

Brown Pine

Brush Cherry

Giant Water Gum

Water Gum

Weeping Lilly Pilly

Black Oak